0
0

Your cart is empty

Welcome to aubaine.ca!

Linen Chest

Linen Chest in Toronto

Home, indoor
416-760-9704 Directions
aubaine.ca

Is this your business?

Claim this free listing and turn it into your storefront:
  • Opening hours & photos
  • Discount coupons
  • Your weekly flyer
  • Sell in the store
Claim this listing
Free listing. Optional paid modules activate from your dashboard.

Home, indoor — Linen Chest

Linen Chest, home, indoor in Toronto.

ADVERTISEMENT

Located on Gunns Rd, Linen Chest is a Toronto address (postal code M6N 0A3).

Address, phone number, area: this page brings together the essentials on Linen Chest, established in Toronto near Gunns Rd.

The closest neighbour in the same category, Giant Carpet, is 1.1 km away; next comes Maison-Basque, at 2.3 km. In the same area: Ontario Fashion Textiles (2.3 km), Bolgatti Furniture (2.3 km) and G H Interiors (2.4 km).

Toronto has 161 Home, indoor addresses listed within its territory — plenty to compare before making a choice.

A sample can be borrowed and looked at morning and evening: the light in the space changes everything — businesses in the trade know this and accommodate it.

Before laying out the whole project, a short question: is this type of work part of the household's routine?

A piece of furniture that doesn't fit through the door is an avoidable classic: measuring access points is part of the order, not the delivery.

Money matters are settled before work begins: terms and milestones are agreed upon and set out in the contract.

What's written can be discussed calmly: a detailed quote protects both parties, from product selection through to the end of the work.

Showroom, consultation appointment, home visits: each business has its own formats and hours — checking beforehand saves a wasted trip.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Linen Chest located?

Linen Chest is located at 75 Gunns Rd, in Toronto (M6N 0A3).

How can you reach Linen Chest?

You can reach Linen Chest by phone at 416-760-9704.

What addresses in the same category are near Linen Chest?

Near Linen Chest, in the same category: Giant Carpet (1.1 km), Maison-Basque and Ontario Fashion Textiles (2.3 km).

What are the opening hours?

Linen Chest's hours are not yet listed: the simplest option is to confirm by phone before heading over.

How do you get to Linen Chest?

To get to Linen Chest: head to 75 Gunns Rd; the map on this page pinpoints the address precisely for planning your route.

Home, indoor — Toronto

Linen Chest is listed under “Home, indoor” of the Canadian business directory, in Toronto. Contact: 416-760-9704.

ADVERTISEMENT

Address

75 Gunns Rd
Toronto (ON) M6N 0A3

Opening hours

Not published yet — the owner can add them by claiming this listing.

Gas stations near Linen Chest in Toronto

Regular gasoline, Toronto West 176.9 ¢ (market average, week of August 24, 2026)

Station Address Distance
Pioneer 2317 St. Clair Avenue West Toronto 0.6 km
Petro-Canada 385 Weston Road York 0.7 km
Mobil 2460 St. Clair Avenue West Toronto 0.8 km
Shell 0.9 km
Esso 1.1 km

See all gas prices →

Station locations: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Prices: Government of Ontario weekly fuel price survey — a market average, not the price at this station.

Aubaine Reviews

No review yet for this business. Be the first to share your experience.

Give us your review of this business
Your rating *

Reviews are moderated before publication. Write about your own experience only — no personal names of employees, no defamatory or commercial content. Your email is used only for moderation and is never published or sold.

ADVERTISEMENT
Report an error

💛 Our promise: helping you save. Despite all the care we put into tracking prices, we simply cannot guarantee they are accurate at all times — they come from flyers and merchants and can change without notice. Every week, we work to give you a fair and reliable picture so you can follow your products, spot real discounts and buy at the right time, at the best price. At aubaine.ca, every dollar saved matters: our mission is to hunt down the best deals for you. Always confirm the final price in store or with the merchant.

Shopping Cart