0
0

Your cart is empty

Welcome to aubaine.ca!

Speedy Auto Glass

Speedy Auto Glass in Thunder Bay

Doors, windows
807-344-9109 Website Directions
aubaine.ca

Is this your business?

Claim this free listing and turn it into your storefront:
  • Opening hours & photos
  • Discount coupons
  • Your weekly flyer
  • Sell in the store
Claim this listing
Free listing. Optional paid modules activate from your dashboard.

Doors, windows — Speedy Auto Glass

Speedy Auto Glass, doors, windows in Thunder Bay.

ADVERTISEMENT

Located on Memorial Ave, Speedy Auto Glass is a Thunder Bay address (postal code P7B 3Z3).

Before settling on a doors and windows business, a look at the addresses in the area saves detours. Speedy Auto Glass is one of those listed in Thunder Bay.

The closest neighbour in the same category, Everlast Group, is about 360 m away; next comes Sunshine Glass & Mirrors, at 1.1 km. Also in the same area: Wanson Lumber Co Ltd (at 1.3 km), Abor-Ron Construction Svc (at 1.3 km) and Srs Windows And Doors Inc. (at 1.3 km).

Thunder Bay has 16 doors and windows addresses listed within its territory — enough to compare before making a choice.

Some businesses install what they sell, others also install products sourced elsewhere: the first question to ask is about their business model.

Between the order and the installation, silence can cause needless worry: agreeing on when the business will provide updates eases the wait.

Payment generally follows the stages of the project: knowing them in advance is part of a clear agreement.

What's in writing can be discussed calmly: a detailed quote protects both parties, from order to installation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Speedy Auto Glass located?

Speedy Auto Glass is located at 605 Memorial Ave, in Thunder Bay (P7B 3Z3).

How can you reach Speedy Auto Glass?

You can reach Speedy Auto Glass by phone at 807-344-9109.

What addresses in the same category are near Speedy Auto Glass?

Near Speedy Auto Glass, in the same category: Everlast Group (about 360 m away), Sunshine Glass & Mirrors (1.1 km away), Wanson Lumber Co Ltd (1.3 km away).

What are the business hours?

Speedy Auto Glass's hours are not yet listed: the simplest option is to confirm by phone before travelling there.

How do you get to Speedy Auto Glass?

To get to Speedy Auto Glass: head to 605 Memorial Ave; the map on the page pinpoints the address precisely to help plan the route.

Doors, windows — Thunder Bay

Speedy Auto Glass is listed under “Doors, windows” of the Canadian business directory, in Thunder Bay. Details, products and services on its website. Contact: 807-344-9109.

ADVERTISEMENT

Address

605 Memorial Ave
Thunder Bay (ON) P7B 3Z3

Opening hours

Not published yet — the owner can add them by claiming this listing.

Gas stations near Speedy Auto Glass in Thunder Bay

Regular gasoline, Thunder Bay 172.7 ¢ (market average, week of August 24, 2026)

Station Address Distance
Central Car Wash 811 Central Avenue Thunder Bay 1.6 km
Petro-Canada 720 Hewitson Street Thunder Bay 1.9 km
Shell 888 Red River Road Thunder Bay 3.3 km
Esso 3.4 km
Esso 1120 John Street Road Thunder Bay 3.5 km

See all gas prices →

Station locations: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Prices: Government of Ontario weekly fuel price survey — a market average, not the price at this station.

Aubaine Reviews

No review yet for this business. Be the first to share your experience.

Give us your review of this business
Your rating *

Reviews are moderated before publication. Write about your own experience only — no personal names of employees, no defamatory or commercial content. Your email is used only for moderation and is never published or sold.

ADVERTISEMENT
Report an error

💛 Our promise: helping you save. Despite all the care we put into tracking prices, we simply cannot guarantee they are accurate at all times — they come from flyers and merchants and can change without notice. Every week, we work to give you a fair and reliable picture so you can follow your products, spot real discounts and buy at the right time, at the best price. At aubaine.ca, every dollar saved matters: our mission is to hunt down the best deals for you. Always confirm the final price in store or with the merchant.

Shopping Cart